Employees

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

Radmila Rakin Martinović  

DEPUTY PRINCIPALS:

Lubiša Novaković

Danijela Kličković

Nina Nikolov

Tatjana Vukmanović

EXPERT ASSOCIATES:

Jelica Marinkov, pedagogue

Mirjana Đukić, psychologist

Tatjana Čapko, librarian

In the school year 2013/14. music departmens are:

* * *

PIANO DEPARTMENT

Heads of Department: Vera Hofman Momčilović and mr Milena Apić

PianoTeachers:

Sight-Reading Teachers:

  • Andrea Der
  • mr Dina Šuklar

back to top

STRING DEPARTMENT

Head of Department: Monika Zima

Violin Teachers:

  • mr Mirjana Hajduković (sick leave)
  • Sonja Novčić (substitution)
  • Monika Zima
  • Ivana Makević Madjarić
  • Tamara Petijević
  • Vitalij Gulijčuk

Viola Teacher:

Cello Teachers:

  •  Judit Niderholcer Josifoska
  •  Marijana Krmpotić

Double Bass Teacher:

  •  Goran Kerleta

Chamber Music Teachers:

  • Boris Tajm
  • Judit Niderlocer Josifoska
  • mr Arabela Florina Zorjan

Sight-Reading teachers:

  • Dragan Nikolić

Collaborative Pianists:

  • Aleksandar Gligić
  • Andrea Der
  • Dragana Popov
  • Emilija Janjić

back to top

STRUČNO VEĆE DUVAČKI ODSEK

Head of Departmant: Jelena Jeremić

Flute Teachers:

  • Mirjana Grlić Grgurov
  • Milana Stanić (Satellite School Chapter in Futog)
  • Ksenija Bašić

Oboe Teacher:

  •  Ljiljana Segedi

Clarinet Teachers:

  • Željko Bodor

Bassoon Teachers:

  • Gabriela Koso (sick leave)
  • Nemanja Mihailović (substitution)
  • Aleksandra Maslenjak (substitution)

Saxophone Teacher:

Horn Teachers:

  • Jelena Jeremić

Trumpet Teacher:

Trombone Teachers:

  •  Vladimir Nežić

Sight-Reading teachers:

  • Gabriela Koso (sick leave)
  • Nemanja Mihailović (substitution)
  • Aleksandra Maslenjak (substitution)


Chamber Music Teachers:

  • Ksenija Bašić
  • Sandra Dropo
  • Vladimir Nežić

Collaborative Pianists:

  • Spomenka Isakov 
  • Snežana Grujić
  • Nadežda Pejić (Satellite School Chapter in Futog)

back to top

ACCORDION DEPARTMENT

Head of Departmant: Robert Papik

Accordion Teachers:

  • Nada Vještica
  • Robert Papik
  • Sanja Pavićević
  • Sanja Penić
  • Svetlana Stojičić
  • Tatjana Neatnica

Sight-Reading teachers:

Chamber Music Teachers:

back to top

VOICE DEPARTMENT

Head of Departmant: mr Ivana Jovanović

Voice Teachers:

  • mr Marta Balaž
  • mr Senka Nedeljković

Sight-Reading and Chamber Music Teacher:

  • Milana Vuksan

Collaborative Pianists:

  • Nevena Sovtić
  • mr Nina Aranđelović

back to top

POLY-INSTRUMENTAL DEPARTMENT

Head of Departmant: Aleksandar Spasojević

Guitar Teachers:

Harp Teacher:

  • Mina Momčilović

Percussion Teachers:

  • Milica Grubišić
  • Ivan Burka
  • Srđan Palačković

Jazz Workshop Leader:

  • Igor Molnar

back to top

THEORY DEPARTMENT

Head of Department (Elementary School): Ana Kovačić

Head of Department (High School): mr Nineta Avramović Lončar

Solfeggio Teachers (Elementary School):

  • Marinela Skutelis 
  • Gordana Gavrilov
  • Marija Josimović (sick leave)
  • Andrea Brkić (substitution)
  • Milica Brkić (Satellite School Chapter in Futog)
  • Senka Vojnić Hajduk
  • Vesna Jovanović
  • Ana Kovačić

Solfeggio Teachers (High School):

  • Jarmila Jurica Stupavski
  • Sanja Pap Mićić

Music Theory Teachers:

  • Ana Kovačić 
  • Sonja Radović 

Harmony Teachers:

  • Sonja Radović
  • mr Jasmina Mitrušić Đerić
  • Milanka Deže
  • Zorica Jelić

History of Music Teachers:

  • Valentina Letić (sick leave)
  • Sanja Benić (substitution)

Music Form Teachers:

  • Ružica Ilić Mansouri
  • mr Jasmina Mitrušić Đerić

Counterpoint Teachers:

  • mr Nineta Avramović Lončar
  • mr Jasmina Mitrušić Đerić

Music Instruments and Conducting Teacher:

  • Ninoslav Petronje

Children Orchestra Teachers:

  • Slovenka Benkova Martinkova (sick leave)
  • Sonja Radović (substitution)


Ethnomusicology Teacher:

  • Valentina Letić (sick leave)
  • Sanja Benić (substitution)

Introduction to Composing Teacher:

  • mr Jasmina Mitrušić Đerić

Choral Score Reading Teachers :

  • Ana Kovačić
  • Danijela Kličković
  • Evica Čarnopiski
  • Jarmila Jurica Stupavski
  • Jasmina Mitrušić Đerić
  • mr Nineta Avramović Lončar
  • Ninoslav Petronje
  • Ružica Ilić Mansouri
  • Sanja Pap Mićić
  • Slovenka Benkova Martinkova (sick leave)
  • Sonja Radović (substitution)
  • Valentina Letić (sick leave)
  • Sanja Benić (substitution)

Serbian Language Teachers:

  • Dragana Grgur (sick leave)
  • Marko Suharevski (substitution)
  • Maja Ljubić Skenderović

English Language Teachers (obligatory foreign language):

  • Livija Zubović 

Secondary Foreign Language Teachers:

  • Tamara Stanić, prof. italijanskog jezika (sick leave)
  • Danka Bakić (substitution)

Computer Science and Skills and Audiovisual equipment Teacher:

  • Tatjana Božić

History of Culture and Civilisation Teacher:

  • Biljana Pejović
  • Darija Vojnović

Biology Teacher:

  • Branka Marjanov

Physics Teachers:

  • Lidija Hlapec (sick leave)
  • Bojan Miljević (substitution)

Sociology Teacher:

  • Rastko Bojić

Psychology Teacher:

  • Jasna Lukić

Philosophy and Civil Affairs Teacher:

  • Nataša Živančević

Physical Education Teacher:

Religious Education Teachers:

  • Karina Šimandi
  • Ivan Vasiljević
  • Vladimir Božović
  • Ana Kiš

Conductors:

  • Slovenka Benkova Martikova (Symphony Orchestra) (sick leave)
  • Tamara Petijević (Symphony Orchestra) (substitution)
  • Ana Kovačić (Bajić’s Nightingales Choir – Elementary School Choir)
  • Čaba Zima (Bajić’s Young String Players – Elementary School String Orchestra)
  • Goran Penić (Sonja Marinković Accordion Orchestra – High School Accordion Orchestra)
  • Sonja Radović (Elementary School Orchestra)
  • Igor Paroški (Margita Baračkov Accordion Orchestra – Elementary School Accordion Orchestra)
  • Marija Josimović (music kindergarten) (sick leave)
  • Andrea Brkić (Music Kindergarten) (substitution)
  • Tamara Petijević (Female and Mixed High School Choirs)

back to top

ADMINISTRATIVE – FINANCE MEMBERS:

back to top

NON-TEACHING STAFF MEMBERS: 

  • Matija Blažević – Piano Technician
  • Vojin Milojević – Custodian
  • Dušan Kevrešan – Doorman
  • Dragan Radojević – Doorman
  • Andrijana Mirić – Maintenance
  • Aranka Hani – Maintenance
  • Biljana Radojević – Maintenance
  • Sanja Slavka – Maintenance
  • Sandra Stankov – Maintenance

back to top

Comments are closed